Destination

Esen Bey Türbesi

Esen Bey Tomb is a historical religious structure belonging to Esen Bey, the son of Eretna Sultan Gıyaseddin Mehmet Bey.

Esen Bey Türbesi and 6 places around it

Free · no sign-up needed

Esen Bey Türbesi

Good for

  • History

Suggested visit:20 minutes

Last updated: 25 August 2026

Location and surroundings

Esen Bey Türbesi sits within Niğde (merkez), Niğde. The toroti catalogue holds 46 described stops across Niğde, 31 of them in Niğde (merkez).

The nearest stop is Sirali Cami, 110 m to the southwest. Another 6 catalogued points lie within a 30 km radius.

The Ankara – Mersin route passes 2.9 km away, so this works as a stop along the drive.

See Esen Bey Türbesi and its surroundings in one plan

  • Order your stops on the map and spread them across days
  • See driving and visiting time at a glance
  • Get places around it suggested automatically
  • Free — no sign-up needed to start

Frequently asked

What is Esen Bey Türbesi?
Esen Bey Tomb is a historical religious structure belonging to Esen Bey, the son of Eretna Sultan Gıyaseddin Mehmet Bey.
Where is Esen Bey Türbesi?
Esen Bey Türbesi is in Niğde (merkez), Niğde.
How long does it take to visit Esen Bey Türbesi?
The suggested visit time for Esen Bey Türbesi is about 20 minutes.
What else is there to see near Esen Bey Türbesi?
toroti’s catalogue holds other destinations within 30 km of Esen Bey Türbesi; the closest are Sirali Cami, Murat Paşa Cami, Şah Mescidi.
Is Esen Bey Türbesi on the way anywhere, and which route?
Esen Bey Türbesi lies 2.9 km from the Ankara – Mersin route, close enough to add to that drive with a short detour.