Destination

Birgi Çakırağa Konağı

Birgi Çakırağa Mansion is a beautiful example of Ottoman architecture in the Aegean Region, restored and turned into a museum.

Birgi Çakırağa Konağı and 6 places around it

Free · no sign-up needed

Birgi Çakırağa Konağı

Highlights

  • History
  • Architecture
  • Cultural heritage

Good for

  • History lovers
  • Families

Suggested visit:60 minutes

Last updated: 27 August 2026

Location and surroundings

Birgi Çakırağa Konağı sits within Ödemiş, İzmir. The toroti catalogue holds 75 described stops across İzmir, 4 of them in Ödemiş.

The nearest stop is Tarihi Birgi Kenti, 380 m to the southwest. Another 6 catalogued points lie within a 30 km radius.

See Birgi Çakırağa Konağı and its surroundings in one plan

  • Order your stops on the map and spread them across days
  • See driving and visiting time at a glance
  • Get places around it suggested automatically
  • Free — no sign-up needed to start

Frequently asked

What is Birgi Çakırağa Konağı?
Birgi Çakırağa Mansion is a beautiful example of Ottoman architecture in the Aegean Region, restored and turned into a museum.
Where is Birgi Çakırağa Konağı?
Birgi Çakırağa Konağı is in Ödemiş, İzmir.
How long does it take to visit Birgi Çakırağa Konağı?
The suggested visit time for Birgi Çakırağa Konağı is about 60 minutes.
What else is there to see near Birgi Çakırağa Konağı?
toroti’s catalogue holds other destinations within 30 km of Birgi Çakırağa Konağı; the closest are Tarihi Birgi Kenti, Ödemiş Gölcük Gölü, Gölcük Yaylası.