Destination
Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii
Küçükgökçeli Kırık Minare Mosque is a historical structure from the Anatolian Seljuk period. The mosque, notable for its minaret, was destroyed during the Timur invasion in 1402.
Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii and 6 places around it
Free · no sign-up needed

Highlights
- Historic sites
- Architecture
Good for
- History lovers
- Photographers
Last updated: 22 October 2026
Location and surroundings
Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii sits within Isparta merkez, Isparta. The toroti catalogue holds 143 described stops across Isparta, 28 of them in Isparta merkez.
The nearest stop is Küp Mezarlar, 5.3 km to the northeast. Another 6 catalogued points lie within a 30 km radius.
The Istanbul – Antalya route passes 13 km away, so this works as a stop along the drive.
See Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii and its surroundings in one plan
- Order your stops on the map and spread them across days
- See driving and visiting time at a glance
- Get places around it suggested automatically
- Free — no sign-up needed to start
Other places nearby
Routes that pass close by
Frequently asked
- What is Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii?
- Küçükgökçeli Kırık Minare Mosque is a historical structure from the Anatolian Seljuk period. The mosque, notable for its minaret, was destroyed during the Timur invasion in 1402.
- Where is Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii?
- Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii is in Isparta merkez, Isparta.
- What else is there to see near Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii?
- toroti’s catalogue holds other destinations within 30 km of Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii; the closest are Küp Mezarlar, Süleyman Demirel Demokrası Ve Kalkinma Müzesi, Seleukeia Sidera Harabesi.
- Is Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii on the way anywhere, and which route?
- Küçükgökçeli Kirik Minare Camii lies 13 km from the Istanbul – Antalya route, close enough to add to that drive with a short detour.
