Destination
Devlethan Cami
It is located in the district of Yalvaç. The exact construction date and architect of the mosque are not known. However, the mosque's Anatolian Seljuk Sultan I.
Devlethan Cami and 6 places around it
Free · no sign-up needed

Highlights
- History
- Faith heritage
Good for
- Cultural routes
- Heritage walks
Suggested visit:20 minutes
Last updated: 19 October 2026
Location and surroundings
Devlethan Cami sits within Yalvaç, Isparta. The toroti catalogue holds 143 described stops across Isparta, 20 of them in Yalvaç.
The nearest stop is Merkez Yeni Cami, 100 m to the northwest. Another 6 catalogued points lie within a 30 km radius.
The Ankara – Antalya route passes 12 km away, so this works as a stop along the drive.
See Devlethan Cami and its surroundings in one plan
- Order your stops on the map and spread them across days
- See driving and visiting time at a glance
- Get places around it suggested automatically
- Free — no sign-up needed to start
Other places nearby
Routes that pass close by
Frequently asked
- What is Devlethan Cami?
- It is located in the district of Yalvaç. The exact construction date and architect of the mosque are not known. However, the mosque's Anatolian Seljuk Sultan I.
- Where is Devlethan Cami?
- Devlethan Cami is in Yalvaç, Isparta.
- How long does it take to visit Devlethan Cami?
- The suggested visit time for Devlethan Cami is about 20 minutes.
- What else is there to see near Devlethan Cami?
- toroti’s catalogue holds other destinations within 30 km of Devlethan Cami; the closest are Merkez Yeni Cami, Yalvaç Müzesi, Leblebiciler Mahalle Camii.
- Is Devlethan Cami on the way anywhere, and which route?
- Devlethan Cami lies 12 km from the Ankara – Antalya route, close enough to add to that drive with a short detour.
