Destination

Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı

The mansion located in İğdecik Village is one of the examples of 19th century civil architecture. It has a semi-basement and one floor above the ground floor.

Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı and 6 places around it

Free · no sign-up needed

Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı

Highlights

  • Local culture

Suggested visit:45 minutes

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Location and surroundings

Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı sits within Gönen, Isparta. The toroti catalogue holds 143 described stops across Isparta, 5 of them in Gönen.

The nearest stop is Güneykent Kasabası, 3.5 km to the southwest. Another 6 catalogued points lie within a 30 km radius.

The Istanbul – Antalya route passes 2 km away, so this works as a stop along the drive.

See Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı and its surroundings in one plan

  • Order your stops on the map and spread them across days
  • See driving and visiting time at a glance
  • Get places around it suggested automatically
  • Free — no sign-up needed to start

Routes that pass close by

Frequently asked

What is Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı?
The mansion located in İğdecik Village is one of the examples of 19th century civil architecture. It has a semi-basement and one floor above the ground floor.
Where is Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı?
Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı is in Gönen, Isparta.
How long does it take to visit Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı?
The suggested visit time for Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı is about 45 minutes.
What else is there to see near Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı?
toroti’s catalogue holds other destinations within 30 km of Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı; the closest are Güneykent Kasabası, Güneykent Yürüyüş Parkuru, Conana Harabesi.
Is Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı on the way anywhere, and which route?
Demirci Mehmet Efe Konağı lies 2 km from the Istanbul – Antalya route, close enough to add to that drive with a short detour.