Destination
Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi)
Ada Mosque, located in Yeşilada (Nis Island), was formerly known as the Virgin Mary Church.
Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi) and 6 places around it
Free · no sign-up needed

Highlights
- Mosque
- Faith
Good for
- History
- Culture
Suggested visit:20 minutes
Last updated: 17 August 2026
Location and surroundings
Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi) sits within Eğirdir, Isparta. The toroti catalogue holds 143 described stops across Isparta, 24 of them in Eğirdir.
The nearest stop is Aya Stefanos (yeşilada) Kilisesi, 90 m to the east. Another 6 catalogued points lie within a 30 km radius.
See Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi) and its surroundings in one plan
- Order your stops on the map and spread them across days
- See driving and visiting time at a glance
- Get places around it suggested automatically
- Free — no sign-up needed to start
Other places nearby
Frequently asked
- What is Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi)?
- Ada Mosque, located in Yeşilada (Nis Island), was formerly known as the Virgin Mary Church.
- Where is Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi)?
- Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi) is in Eğirdir, Isparta.
- How long does it take to visit Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi)?
- The suggested visit time for Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi) is about 20 minutes.
- What else is there to see near Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi)?
- toroti’s catalogue holds other destinations within 30 km of Ada Cami (Kız Kilisesi); the closest are Aya Stefanos (yeşilada) Kilisesi, Can Ada, Eğirdir Kalesi.
