Destination

Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi

Bahattin Samanlığı Church is a historical site notable for its frescoes dating back to the 10th and 11th centuries.

Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi and 6 places around it

Free · no sign-up needed

Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi

Highlights

  • History
  • Culture
  • Art

Good for

  • History lovers

Suggested visit:60 minutes

Last updated: 27 August 2026

Location and surroundings

Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi sits within Güzelyurt, Aksaray. The toroti catalogue holds 52 described stops across Aksaray, 25 of them in Güzelyurt.

The nearest stop is Direkli Kilisesi, 40 m to the southwest. Another 6 catalogued points lie within a 30 km radius.

See Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi and its surroundings in one plan

  • Order your stops on the map and spread them across days
  • See driving and visiting time at a glance
  • Get places around it suggested automatically
  • Free — no sign-up needed to start

Frequently asked

What is Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi?
Bahattin Samanlığı Church is a historical site notable for its frescoes dating back to the 10th and 11th centuries.
Where is Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi?
Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi is in Güzelyurt, Aksaray.
How long does it take to visit Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi?
The suggested visit time for Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi is about 60 minutes.
What else is there to see near Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi?
toroti’s catalogue holds other destinations within 30 km of Bahattin Samanliği Kilisesi; the closest are Direkli Kilisesi, Kırkdamaltı Kilisesi (St George), Kale Manastırı Kilisesi.